Today's date is October 6, 2022

Markeith Loyd Death Row Photo

0

DC Number:
380384
Name:LOYD, MARKEITH D 
Race:BLACK
Sex:MALE
Birth Date:10/08/1975
Initial Receipt Date:03/04/2022
Current Facility:UNION C.I.
Current Custody:MAXIMUM
Current Release Date:DEATH SENTENCE
Visiting Request Form – Part 1
Visiting Request Form – Part 2
How to Apply for Visitation

Aliases:

MARKIETH HOYD, MARKEITH LOYD, MARKEITH D LOYD, MARKEITH DAMENGZLO LOYD, MARKEITH DEMANGZLO LOYD, MARKEITH DEMANGZLO LOYD SR, MARKEITH DOMENPELO LOYD 

Current Prison Sentence History:

Offense DateOffenseSentence DateCountyCase No.Prison Sentence Length
12/13/20161ST DG MUR/PREMED. OR ATT.10/23/2019ORANGE1615738SENTENCED TO LIFE
12/13/20161ST DG MUR/PREMED. OR ATT.10/23/2019ORANGE1615738SENTENCED TO LIFE
12/13/20161ST DG MUR/PREMED. OR ATT.10/23/2019ORANGE1615738SENTENCED TO LIFE
12/13/2016AT.FLNY.MURD/782.04(3) OFF.(ATTEMPTED)10/23/2019ORANGE1615738SENTENCED TO LIFE
12/13/2016AT.FLNY.MURD/782.04(3) OFF.(ATTEMPTED)10/23/2019ORANGE1615738SENTENCED TO LIFE
01/09/20171ST DG MUR/PREMED. OR ATT.03/03/2022ORANGE1700826DEATH SENTENCE
01/09/20171ST DG MUR/PREMED. OR ATT.(ATTEMPTED)03/03/2022ORANGE1700826SENTENCED TO LIFE
01/19/2017AGG ASSLT-INTENT COMMIT FELONY03/03/2022ORANGE17008265Y 0M 0D 
01/19/2017CARJACK W/FA,DEADLY WEAPON03/03/2022ORANGE1700826SENTENCED TO LIFE
01/09/2017FEL/DELI W/GUN/CONC WPN/AMMO03/03/2022ORANGE170082615Y 0M 0D 

Note: The offense descriptions are truncated and do not necessarily reflect the crime of conviction. Please refer to the court documents or the Florida Statutes for further information or definition.

Detainers:(Further information may be obtained by contacting the detaining agency)

Detainer DateAgencyTypeDate Canceled
06/30/1999US MARSHAL MIDDLEDETAIN02/01/2
ID Photo
Share.

About Author

Tips or Story Ideas? Email Doug@orlandopolitics.com

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: