Suspected Tampa Serial Killer Howell Emanuel Donaldson III Arrested

0

“Tampa police arrested a man Tuesday in connection with a series of killings in the city’s Seminole Heights neighborhood. Local 10 ABC News Reports

Police identified the suspect as Howell Emanuel Donaldson III, 24.

Tampa Police Chief Brian Dugan said the department received a tip Tuesday afternoon that left them optimistic about case.

Officers surrounded an Ybor City McDonald’s on 13th Avenue after someone submitted a tip about 2:45 p.m. about a person with a gun at the restaurant.”

Governor Rick Scott Applauds Law Enforcement on Arrest in Seminole Heights Murders

Today, Governor Rick Scott made the following statement following the Tampa Police Department’s announcement of the apprehension of a suspect in the Seminole Heights murders. The Governor visited Seminole Heights last week and has dedicated state law enforcement resources from the Florida Highway Patrol and the Florida Department of Law Enforcement to assist the response of local law enforcement.

Governor Scott said, “I applaud the relentless effort of Tampa Police Chief Brian Dugan, Mayor Bob Buckhorn and every law enforcement officer who has worked around the clock and over the Thanksgiving holiday.  Our state is home to the world’s best law enforcement community, and on behalf of all Floridians, we appreciate their bravery and service.

“Last week, I visited Seminole Heights and saw firsthand the pain that these crimes have caused across the community. As a father and a grandfather, it is unimaginable what the families of these victims are going through. Our thoughts and prayers remain with them, and we will work to ensure that they receive the justice they deserve. In Florida, we have absolutely zero tolerance for this type of evil behavior and anyone responsible will be held to the fullest extent of the law.”

Name:         DONALDSON, HOWELL EMANUEL III 
DOB:          01/26/1993 
Booking #:    17042592
Arrest Date:  11/28/2017 
Race:         B 
Sex:          M 
Ethnicity:    N 
More Information:


STATUS:  STATUS – IN JAIL BOND:  NO BOND CASH:  $0.00 FINE:  $0.00 PURGE  $0.00

Personal Information
Last Name First Name Middle Name Suffix Booking No.
DONALDSON HOWELL EMANUEL III 17042592
Eyes Hair Build Current Age Height Weight SOID SOID Name
BRO BRO LAR 24 5’11 167 00897712 DONALDSON,HOWELL EMANUEL III
Race Sex Ethn POB DOB Arrest Age
B M N NC 01/26/1993 24

Address
Street Address City State Zip
8321 MILLWOOD DR TAMPA FL 33615

Aliases
Aliases Date OF Birth
DONALDSON,TRE 01/26/1993
DONALDSON,HOWELL EMANUEL III 01/26/1993

Arrest Information
Arrest Agency Arrest Date Arrest Time Book Date Book Time
TPD 11/28/2017 20:30 11/29/2017 02:58
Arrest Location Jurisdiction
411 FRANKLIN ST N TA

Release Information
Last Classification Date & Time Property Location
11/29/2017 08:15 1364/ / /

Additional Information
OBTS Caution Ind. Caution Remarks
2938112907
Attorney Address Phone
NONE
Employer Occupation Address
MCDONALDS CREW LEADER

Charges
No. Charge Description Class Court DISP Bond BP Fine Custody Days Charge Count Charge Type
1 MURDER IN THE FIRST DEGREE PREMEDITATED FI FC 31 PRELIM PRES COURT $0.00 B 0 1 PROBABLE CAUSE
Report # CT-Case # Date Agency OBTS Number Charge Code CRA Number
17524122 17-CF-017252-A 11/29/2017 TPD 2938112907 GUNS0009 TP17010339
Remark
SMITH AND WESSON .40

No. Charge Description Class Court DISP Bond BP Fine Custody Days Charge Count Charge Type
2 MURDER IN THE FIRST DEGREE PREMEDITATED FI FC 31 PRELIM PRES COURT $0.00 B 0 1 PROBABLE CAUSE
Report # CT-Case # Date Agency OBTS Number Charge Code CRA Number
17524122 17-CF-017253-A 11/29/2017 TPD 2938112907 GUNS0009 TP17010340
Remark
SMITH AND WESSON .40

No. Charge Description Class Court DISP Bond BP Fine Custody Days Charge Count Charge Type
3 MURDER IN THE FIRST DEGREE PREMEDITATED FI FC 31 PRELIM PRES COURT $0.00 B 0 1 PROBABLE CAUSE
Report # CT-Case # Date Agency OBTS Number Charge Code CRA Number
17524122 17-CF-017254-A 11/29/2017 TPD 2938112907 GUNS0009 TP17010343
Remark
SMITH AND WESSON .40

No. Charge Description Class Court DISP Bond BP Fine Custody Days Charge Count Charge Type
4 MURDER IN THE FIRST DEGREE PREMEDITATED FI FC 31 PRELIM PRES COURT $0.00 B 0 1 PROBABLE CAUSE
Report # CT-Case # Date Agency OBTS Number Charge Code CRA Number
17524122 17-CF-017255-A 11/29/2017 TPD 2938112907 GUNS0009 TP17010342
Remark
SMITH AND WESSON .40
Share.

About Author

Leave A Reply